I. IBO 1990 Olomouc (Tschechoslowakei)
  • Ulf Degenkolb, Chemnitz (Sachsen)
  • Karina Hesse, Riesa (Sachsen)
  • Florian Heinitz, Ilmenau (Thüringen)
  • Georg Wille, Kleinmachnow (Brandenburg)

 

II. IBO 1991 Makhachkala (Russland)
  • Gunnar Brehm, Bokelholm (Schleswig-Holstein)
  • Stephan Fütterer, Kleinmachnow (Brandenburg)
  • Karin Nickelsen, Bredstedt (Schleswig-Holstein)
  • Georg Wille, Kleinmachnow (Brandenburg)

 

III. IBO 1992 Poprad (Slowakische Republik)

 

IV. IBO 1993 Utrecht (Niederlande)

 

V. IBO 1994 Varna (Bulgarien)

 

VI. IBO 1995 Bangkok (Thailand)

 

VII. IBO 1996 Artek (Ukraine)

 

VIII. IBO 1997 Ashghabad (Turkmenistan)
  • Sandra Albrecht, Frankfurt/Oder (Brandenburg)
  • Eva Krause, geb. Bienia, Dortmund (Nordrhein-Westfalen)
  • Charles Junghans, Leipzig (Sachsen)
  • Daniel Novak, Hamburg (Hamburg)

 

IX. IBO 1998  Kiel (Deutschland)
  • Niels Dreyer, Burg/Fehmarn (Schleswig-Holstein)
  • Arite Franz, Chemnitz (Sachsen)
  • Stanley Heinze, Wilthen (Sachsen)
  • Thorsten Piotrowsky, Plettenberg (Nordrhein-Westfalen)

 

X. IBO 1999 Uppsala (Schweden)

 

XI. IBO 2000 Antalya (Türkei)
  • Leonidas Apostolidis, Heidelberg (Baden-Württemberg)
  • Elisa Dultz, Frankfurt/Main (Hessen)
  • Martin Häsemeyer, Heidelberg (Baden-Württemberg)
  • Benjamin Lux, Oberhausen (Nordrhein-Westfalen)

 

XII. IBO 2001 Brüssel (Belgien)
  • Stephanie Bur, Bliesransbach (Saarland)
  • Peter Fechner, Alzenau (Bayern)
  • Stephan Jühe, Kempen (Nordrhein-Westfalen)
  • Florian Meisgen, Bonn (Nordrhein-Westfalen)

 

XIII. IBO 2002 Jurmala (Lettland)

 

IVX. IBO 2003 Minsk (Belarus)
  • Janina Baumbach, Usingen (Hessen)
  • Vera Dietterle (Berlin)
  • Christian Genz (Berlin)
  • Jan Petasch, Frankfurt/Oder (Brandenburg)

 

VX. IBO 2004 Brisbane (Australien)
  • Richard Rosch, Jena (Thüringen)
  • Vera Dietterle (Berlin)
  • David Haselbach, Cottbus (Brandenburg)
  • Jan Petasch, Frankfurt/Oder (Brandenburg)

 

VXI. IBO 2005 Peking (China)

 

VXII. IBO 2006 Rio Cuarto (Argentinien)

 

VXIII. IBO 2007 Saskatoon (Kanada)

 

XIX. IBO 2008 Mumbai (Indien)

 

XX. IBO 2009 Tsukuba (Japan)

 

XXI. IBO 2010 Changwon (Korea)

 

XXII. IBO 2011 Taipeh (Taiwan)
  • Franziska Feller, Dorsten (Nordrhein-Westfalen)
  • David Fischer, Münster (Nordrhein-Westfalen)
  • Tim Hutschenreiter, Dresden (Sachsen)
  • Roderich Römhild (Hamburg)

 

XXIII. IBO 2012 Singapur

 

XXIV. IBO 2013 Bern (Schweiz)

 

XXV. IBO 2014 Bali (Indonesien)

 

XXVI. IBO 2015 Aarhus (Dänemark)

 

XXVII. IBO 2016 Hanoi (Vietnam)

 

XXVIII. IBO 2017 Coventry (Großbritannien)

 

XXIX. IBO 2018 Teheran (Iran)

 

XXX. IBO 2019 Szeged (Ungarn)

 

XXXI. IBO 2020 Nagasaki (Japan)
    Der Auswahlwettbewerb läuft...